Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

8958-8972 Mountain Blvd Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6985

Issue ID:

3865630

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

773324

Service Request ID:

772852

Tagged:

trash

Description

Assorted junk dumped in front of the old Naval hospital.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. YES
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Boxes, carpets, pieces of a bed frame.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.