Sidewalk,Curb Repair, Cross Walks Archived

Marina Terrace Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 530

Issue ID:

3866177

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Sidewalk,Curb Repair, Cross Walks

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

I don't know if this issue is T.I. and Walgreens responsibility, but the "Garden" by the bus stop is falling apart and is leaning into
the sidewalk......If it gets mush worse someone will get hurt.

also asked...
Q. What type of Issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Is this a pedestrian hazard?
A. yes
Q. Location of issue?
A. in front of Walgreens

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.