City Traffic/Road Signs Archived

East Side School Beaumont Street Jacksonville, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3866251

Submitted To:

Jacksonville

Category:

Parking violation

Viewed:

718 times

Neighborhood:

Jacksonville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Needs a no parking sign close to the exit road at the school during release time. Parents are parking on road, there is plenty of parking in parking lot. There are some parent and kids trying to walk home and it make for a dangerous situation for them to cross with all the cars out there on the road. Also make it difficult for parents exiting out on street to see.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.