Acknowledged by: Attleboro, MA

Illegal Dumping/Litter Acknowledged

75 Ice Pond Road Attleboro, MA 02703, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3866315

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Illegal Dumping/Litter

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Thank you for the opportunity to report issues by using this app. I would like to report litter along County Rd and Tiffany Street. Is there a way to direct community service to these locations or is there a volunteer group. I'd be happy to join, but I cannot do it alone.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Litter

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank