Tree Inspection Archived

1608 Marion St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3866385

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Inspection

Viewed:

654 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00635861

Description

Someone stole the tree supports and the water bag from this tree. Planted this year. It needs these supports & watering bag until it can be established. Please replace so it doesn't blow over or dies during drought. Across from 1611 Marion St NW


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.