Sanitation Department Closed

86th Avenue Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3866448

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

YET ANOTHER MISSED PICKUP. THIS HAPPENS WAY TOO OFTEN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! SOMEONE NEEDS TO CRACK SOME HEADS.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Missed garbage pick-up
Q. Is this a Residential or Commercial Request?
A. Residential
Q. If this is a Special Item Pickup, what items need to be picked up? (Brush, Furniture, Appliances)
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    NF (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank