Traffic Issue Archived

241-299 36th Ave Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1670

Issue ID:

3866705

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

164 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

No stoping at stop sign next to NEPB school!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Kids playing on playground next to stop sign. Absolutely unacceptable!!! Do something!!!!!!!

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Matt (Registered User)

  • John V. (Registered User)

  • Matt (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.