Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

2700 Nixon Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 190

Issue ID:

3867806

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

217 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

326305

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

Traffic cones and barrels left at site from the summer round-about construction. They were never picked up.

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Obstruction (Trees, bushes, signs, cars, etc)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.