Sanitation Department Archived

7301 7th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 985

Issue ID:

3867808

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

182 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Alley between 7th Av N and 8th Av N., from 72nd St to 74th St. N.
Brush from Hurricane Irma in huge piles. Flat screen TV. Shopping Carts. Trashed piles of fencing. Wall Board. furniture. Alley so full of trash that it is partially obstructed. We have called the City several times and they stated pick up would take place on 11/9/17.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush, Furniture, Appliances
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened HynesJ (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.