Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Acknowledged

2a Carter Dr Framingham, MA 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3867895

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

440 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

Real estate agent has erected a permanent sign on what appears to be town property at corner of Edmands Road and Carter Drive. The sign is for property on Nobscot Drive.

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. Illegal signage
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.