Bulk Trash Archived

810 W. Clay Street /Dumping Next To 408 Gilmer St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3868053

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Bulk Trash

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Carver

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

242122

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

801 w clay st continues to dump store trash/boxes/open food containers/as well as discarded household items.
This has been reported for years/but there are never any consequences for this property.
They are dumping it on Gilmer street/so we end up with it all over our street and sidewalks


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.