Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

20 King Place New Haven, Ct 06519 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3868648

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

1336 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

38

Description

TWO VEHICLES PARKED IN NO STANDING ANYTIME ZONE at corner of King Place at Truman and Truman at King. This is the third report - 3rd report in 2 days for this same vehicle. Clear disregard for the law. We have worked diligently for our neighbors to adhere to the traffic laws in this neighborhood - clear traffic signs, speed humps. But when individuals consistently ignore the laws without consequence, it only serves to reverse what we have worked hard for in this neighborhood. They need to be ticketed to get the message. Your assistance would be greatly appreciated.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.