Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies Archived

12-20 Lake Forest Dr Newnan, GA 30265, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1510504392186

Reporter

Civic Points: 4010
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3869282

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies

Viewed:

219 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

In the future it would help to not having something (machine for street re servicing) like this parked at the top of a hill. Drivers can't see over the hill for cars coming. Why couldn't you park it on Summergrove PKWY where the street is much wider? Why did it have to be dropped off to sit here for the entire weekend?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.