Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

242 Boundary St Northborough, MA 01532, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 385

Issue ID:

3870180

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

4-5 bags of trash disposed of on side of road

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Junk/Trash/Debris Placed Curbside/Roadside
Q. Location of the problem
A. Millham just next to where water flows under road into Millham Reservoir

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...