Garbage Can From The Sky Archived

33 16th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2275

Issue ID:

3870234

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

229 times

Neighborhood:

Grand Central District

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, odor

Description

During Irma this garbage can blew into the corner of 16th St S and 1st Ave S. The lid was across the street. People have thrown trash in it and it is full and smells but no one empties it. It just sits on the sidewalk and not sure where it belongs but it should be there.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.