S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Archived

Tucker Valley Road Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 153055

Issue ID:

3870465

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

145 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

3886633

Description

Customer called to report illegal dumping on Tucker Valley Road, between the Raceway gas station and Merkersons plumbing. States that it is right at the old entrance to the DOT.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.