Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Blocked Catch Basin Acknowledged

19812 Grandview St Detroit, MI 48219, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3870596

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

1700 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3870596

Duplicated By:

4851603, 4850895, 3924817, 3906148

Description

The resident at this address put in an illegal driveway which effects the Wayne County Road Commission. He extended his driveway out into the street, and put a pvc pipe under it. This blocks ALL flow of natural water and drainage to the sewer. Which develops a very large deep pool of water in front of the house and on the corner. In the winter, because of this illegal extension, the city is not able to plow the streets as this illegal driveway and pvc pipe block it

also asked...
Q. Where is the blocked basin?
A. Street
Q. What is the nearest address to the blocked basin, or the street name?
A. 19812 Grandview Detroit
Q. 1st Street:
A. Frisbee
Q. 2nd Street:
A. Grandview

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.