Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

41-53 Philip Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 580

Issue ID:

3870695

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

925 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Description

At corner of Whalley Ave. and Phillip st., One side of the pedestrian walk signal always on even when cars have green light.
I saw a person start to walk because the signal showed walk, but the cars had green from Phillip.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.