Signs / Bus Shelters / Pavement Markings Archived

11 Pleasant St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 509440

Issue ID:

3871004

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

1528 times

Neighborhood:

SOHU

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Street sign is down on the ground. The mounting stub in the grass is a good tripping hazard.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.