Sewer or Water Issue Archived

2200 Ballard Way Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

3871055

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sewer or Water Issue

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, odor

Description

Taking the trail into the park I noticed the smell of sewage and there appears to be water on the ground and running downhill from the manhole cover in the vicinity.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Sewer odor

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.