Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Sidewalks Acknowledged

198 Post Office Road enfield, ct Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3871416

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

475 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

Road and sidewalk repairs are being done. They are doing a great job. They recently put in new curbing. My concern is that they did not leave a ramp on either side of the road where the crosswalk needs to be at Peggy Lane. Kids cross everyday for school. People cross everyday with their bikes, strollers, or just walking/jogging. They put in a straight curb.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Engineering (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.