Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

1909 107th Av Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10293015
Cityofoakland small square

Issue ID:

3871579

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Durant Manor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

773455

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This issue was reported to the City of Oakland Call Center via phone (510-615-5566), email (callcenter@oaklandnet.com), or web (www.oaklandpw.com).

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. No Answer Given
Q. How large is the hole?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Closed City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.