Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Curb Paintings - Maintenance of Existing Acknowledged

1003 Morton Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3872007

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Curb Paintings - Maintenance of Existing

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-11-0088

Description

The red curb paint had worn off of curb next to new construction in front of 1003 Morton Street.
People are parking their vehicles and blocking the vehicles from entering or exiting 1001 Morton Street.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.