Pothole Archived

309 72nd Ave St. Pete Beach, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1045

Issue ID:

3872230

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

St. Pete Beach

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The county did work and cut an extremely deep hole in the roadway, failing to notify anyone if the work is done or not. I am the Operations Manager for the City and would like a call so that we can streamline this process. tks.....


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Daniel Anspach (Registered User)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.