Tree Issue Archived

San Francisco Bay Trail Berkeley, CA 94720, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3872331

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

247 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000373735

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

The decomposed granite running surface along the side of the path is covered but the overgrowth of trees, bushes in blackberries. Please trim the bushes to expose the running path once again. Thank you


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.