Traffic Issue Closed

1298 40th Avenue Northeast Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3872453

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3872612

Description

What the heck is going on with the 40th bridge? Work Has Stopped! WFH? Why? Pedestrians and bicycles can't cross the bridge, Cars have been squeezed in through tiny barricades put in place. Why have no repairs been done. Work Has Stopped, we are being inconvenienced to either reroute or attempt traversing these super skinny lanes. This IS very dangerous additionally risking property damage. If work was being performed we'd understand. But Nothing is being done. @#$% or get off the pot!

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

8 Comments

  • Steve big head small square

    Anyone (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    briang8r (Registered User)

  • Scf icon small square

    Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Scf icon small square

    Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Engineering 1 (Verified Official)

  • Steve big head small square

    Reopened Anyone (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Engineering 1 (Verified Official)

  • Steve big head small square

    Anyone (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank