Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair Acknowledged

7117 Chabot Rd Oakland, CA 94618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 36740

Issue ID:

3872497

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair

Viewed:

2328 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Rockridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

773571

Description

storm drain cover broken, dangerous hole, pieces of cover inside hole, in unpaved area across Chabot Rd from top of Chick House grounds

also asked...
Q. Is the curb and/or gutter made of concrete or asphalt?
A. Concrete
Q. Is there any metal sticking out of the curb?
A. NO
Q. Are there tree roots causing the damage?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.