Pris en compte par: City of Berkeley

Other Reconnu

Bancroft Way & Fulton St Berkeley, CA 94704, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

3872581

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Catégorie:

Other

Vues:

1520 fois

Quartier:

Berkeley

Signalé via:

application mobile

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

121000373769

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

No one seems to be following the new prohibited left turn from Westbound Bancroft onto Fulton.

Everyone including private, City, University, and EBMUD vehicles ignore the left turn prohibition.

Maybe the traffic signal should be a green straight arrow and additional pavement striping is needed.


Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.