Oak at San Antonio - request for all-way stop signs Archived

1017-1099 Oak Street Alameda, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3872726

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Traffic Calming Suggestion

Viewed:

2416 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Duplicated By:

4364683, 4144493

Description

Resident is requesting the installation of all-way stop signs. She said that the visibility for the EB approach is difficult.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Request for New Stop Sign

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • OB1502 (Registered User)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • heatherg (Registered User)

  • Jennifer (Registered User)

  • Aaron (Registered User)

  • Erin (Registered User)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.