Parking - Enforcement Open

667 37th St Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1510623981141

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3872902

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

773639

Tagged:

graffiti, robbery

Description

License plate 4cus616. Abandoned vehicle likely stolen. Has been here for over 3 weeks now. Has broken windows and graffiti. Looks like was used in a car accident. Car has several tickets but parking enforcement hasn't bothered to have it removed even in its unmovable condition.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. If you wish to contest a citation please contact the City of Oakland’s Parking Citation Assistance Center by visiting http://www.oaklandnet.com/govern
A. OK

2 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank