Parking - Enforcement Open

648-666 37th St Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1510624624614

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3872916

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

773640

Tagged:

graffiti, robbery, trash

Description

Abandoned white Toyota sedan license plate 2zqt247. Likely stolen vehicle and involved in a major accident. The front is completely totaled and has broken windows as well as graffiti. Please remove asap. It's attracting people to dump trash next to it. Parking enforcement has already ticketed it for the past 3-4 weeks but have not bothered to get it towed.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. If you wish to contest a citation please contact the City of Oakland’s Parking Citation Assistance Center by visiting http://www.oaklandnet.com/govern
A. OK

2 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank