Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Parks, playgrounds, school grounds Acknowledged

131 Derby St Newton, MA 02465, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3873090

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Parks, playgrounds, school grounds

Viewed:

1239 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W249531-111317

Description

lights in Franklin field facing school are out. After school pickup is very dark. Lights are on park, but right next the Franklin access road (could be schools)

also asked...
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No
Q. Location Name
A. Franklin School

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.