Parking - Enforcement Open

4101-4199 Linden Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 350
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3873094

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

773654

Description

Red Acura, no license plates, apparently abandoned on Linden between 41st and 42nd. It was here for so long that an orange sticker got placed on the front, but someone attempted to tear it off. Hasn't been moved in weeks.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. If you wish to contest a citation please contact the City of Oakland’s Parking Citation Assistance Center by visiting http://www.oaklandnet.com/govern
A. OK

2 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank