Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Public Space, Streets and Drains Acknowledged

285 Lenox Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95570
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3874935

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported:

on

Description

Caller reports that the residents of this address have a recycling toter and a chair obstructing the sidewalk. The pick-up day in this area is Friday morning and bins were not removed from the curbside by the residents following collection. Please investigate and address.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank