Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Explosion of Trash and Couches Acknowledged

Corner Of 34th And Linden Street Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

387505

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

445430

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Trash, clothes, and other items all over the sidewalk. Two couches were added a few days ago. These dumped items are blocking the sidewalk and you have to cross the street to continue walking.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.