Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

491 Staten Ave Oakland, CA 94610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10345
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3875430

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Point

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

773728

Tagged:

signs

Description

faded street sweeping sign

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

2 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    AP neighbor (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank