Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Open

2409 25th Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 38221589349950

Reporter

Civic Points: 21265
19875561 10209468370568649 556528776300404571 n small square

Issue ID:

3875908

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

50 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

773811

Description

this lot is blighted with weeds, furniture, trash on and around the curn and sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. YES
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. couch, wood, rug/s dumped in both private and public areas.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

3 Comments

  • 19875561 10209468370568649 556528776300404571 n small square

    Patricia Ruelas (Registered User)

    Img 38201283523409 square
  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank