City Park Maintenance Closed

Pinellas Trail / Trailhead Park Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
20171112 133251

Reporter

Civic Points: 6065
Amflag01 small square

Issue ID:

3876088

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

P&R Maintenance

Viewed:

65 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is a Bench Just off the Pinellas Trail that would normally be used by Cyclists, Skaters, Joggers & pedestrians as a rest place while enjoying the Pinellas Trail. However, local young residents use it as a meeting spot 'After Dark' for local pharmaceutical representatives while they also enjoy alcoholic beverages among other thing. When they finish their munchies etc. they toss their trash directly towards the Pinellas Trail. So the daytime users of the Trail don't stop because of the Filth, it also brings out Rats, Stray Dogs & Cats who go through the tossed items and they scatter it out further.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Trailhead Park

6 Comments

  • Amflag01 small square

    Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • 15178324 10157753980485510 954028909105048618 n small square

    Trobinson017 (Registered User)

  • Scf icon small square

    Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Scf icon small square

    Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

  • Amflag01 small square

    Company Clerk (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank