Illegal Dumping – green waste Closed

10786 Pippin St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10293015
Cityofoakland small square

Issue ID:

3876208

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – green waste

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

South Stonehurst

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

773844

Tagged:

trash

Description

This issue was reported to the City of Oakland Call Center via phone (510-615-5566), email (callcenter@oaklandnet.com), or web (www.oaklandpw.com).

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank