Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

142 W Main St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 440
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3876356

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Out of the last four recycling pick ups this will be my third ticket for a third missed pick up out of four. Our recycling needs to be picked up and I would like someone to call me at 978-427-1139 because I would like to speak to someone why recycling keeps getting missed

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Recycling
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Joseph Gonzalez (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.