Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Closed

98th Av & Bancroft Av Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10251035
Cityofoakland small square

Issue ID:

3876525

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Las Palmas

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

773909

Tagged:

trash

Description

This issue was reported to the City of Oakland Call Center via phone (510-615-5566), email (callcenter@oaklandnet.com), or web (www.oaklandpw.com).

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank