Illegal Dumping Closed

500-598 Stanford Dr Vallejo, CA 94589, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 18599 254140855

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3877165

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Dumping is back, looked nice and clean for a few days. Thank you...Suggestion! If the garbage is a few feet on the vacant property in the bushes or just off the sidewalk. Have the City worker's just pick it up. if not they will be back a few days later picking it up. There's a Christmas Tree 15 or 20 yards away.

5 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    ssotello08 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Vince M., Grounds Section (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Vince M., Grounds Section (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    God Speed (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank