Other (Non-Police Related Issues) Open

9 Wickford Road Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34625

Issue ID:

3878184

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

249 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, roadkill

Description

Dead animal in the road and is constantly being run over by cars needs to be removed from the road

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. Dead animal in the road and is constantly being run over by cars needs to be removed from the road

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.