Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

140 Bradley Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3878487

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

1478 times

Neighborhood:

SOHU

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3937341

Description

Every night around 530-630PM lately, there are almost no spots available on the State Street side of Bradley. I'm not sure if this is due to the crowd at Dashi, people visiting the bike shop or the combination of the two but something seriously needs to be done.

Why are violators never ticketed? I don't even remember the last time I've seen cars with tickets on them. Residents on Bradley would all appreciate some CONSISTENT enforcement. Please.


7 Comments

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • City of New Haven Neighbor (Registered User)

  • johngmartin (Registered User)

  • City of New Haven Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Daytime Parking Enforcement Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Daytime Parking Enforcement Supervisor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.