Traffic light Archived

5101-5151 Brook Road Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 76725

Issue ID:

3878906

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Traffic light

Viewed:

452 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

242951

Description

Fire hazard. Traffic light pole in median, go South on Brook, at Azalea Ave intersection. Homeless solicitors are stuffing the trash in the base of the pole where the electrical connections are located. Access cover needs to be secured.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.