Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1257-1299 21st Street Northwest Washington, DC 20037, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

387939

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

1102 times

Neighborhood:

West End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00028041

Description

Sidewalk and crosswalk closed on both sides of the street. No place for pedestrians to walk. Not easy to go around without going 6 blocks out of the way. Needs to be remedied immediately. Please do not ignore my request again. Situation is worsening.

also asked...
Q. Has it been repaired before?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.