Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair Acknowledged

Broadway & 23rd St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25221205

Issue ID:

3879521

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair

Viewed:

106 times

Neighborhood:

Waverly

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

774038

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This issue was reported to the City of Oakland Call Center via phone (510-615-5566), email (callcenter@oaklandnet.com), or web (www.oaklandpw.com).

also asked...
Q. Is the curb and/or gutter made of concrete or asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is there any metal sticking out of the curb?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are there tree roots causing the damage?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.