Unregistered vehicle Archived

2 Martin Terrace Enfield, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

387982

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Abandoned/Unregistered Vehicles

Viewed:

652 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

For over 2 years this jeep has been rotting into the front lawn. Starting to pile garbage around jeep now too. No plates, not drivable, decreasing property value.

also asked...
Q. What is the make, model and color of the vehicle?
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.