Traffic Calming Investigation Archived

1615 Lincoln Rd Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1790

Issue ID:

3880066

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Safety Investigation

Viewed:

275 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00644756

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Recently a new traffic signal was installed. However this signal is not synced with the traffic signal at R & Lincoln Rd NE. Traffic backs up to North Capital St which blocks traffic on north capital. This will lead to potential accidents. Further, this hinders the flow of traffic especially at rush hour.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Atlas3 (Registered User)

  • Oceandance (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.