Never put trash cans away, garbage accumulates on sidewalk Archived

68 Mansfield Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3881928

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

1340 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

68 Mansfield Street, Yale-owned building, ever put trash cans away, garbage accumulates on sidewalk.

For MONTHS!!!!


3 Comments

  • TiltonLady (Registered User)

  • Lightsout17 (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.